再入国許可(Re-entry Permission)

許可されている在留期間内(入管法第26条の2のみなし再入国の許可による場合は、在留期間内でかつ1年以内)に、いったん本国外に出国した後、再び入国し、在留しようとする場合に必要な許可です。
This permission is required when a foreign national desires to re-enter Japan, to continue his or her residence after leaving Japan, during the authorized period or stay (in case or special re-entry permission under Article 26-2, during the authorized period of stay and in 1 year).