ビザ・在留資格に関する各種申請

Procedures for status of residence and period of stay

日本に在留する外国人は、上陸のときに決定された在留資格在留期間の範囲内であれば、自由に安心して活動することができます。また、外国人は決定された在留資格の許容する活動範囲を超えたり、活動内容を勝手に変更して収入を伴う事業を運営する活動又は報酬を伴う活動を行うことはできません。
Foreigners residing in Japan can act within the scope of their status of residence and period of stay. Foreigners must not exceed the scope of their status of residence or change their actions without permission.

 

在留資格を変更したい、在留期間を超えて在留したいというときは、日本の法令に基づいて入管で許可を受けなければなりません。
If you want to change your status of residence or stay longer than your period of stay, you must obtain permission from the Regional Immigration Bureau in accordance with Japanese laws and regulations.

 

これらの手続きは、通常、申請人本人が自ら各地方入国管理局に出頭してしなければなりませんが、私たち「申請取次行政書士」にお任せいただければ、私どもで申請人ご本人に代わって申請書等を提出することができますので、申請人ご本人は入国管理局への出頭が免除され、仕事や学業への専念が可能です。
These procedures usually have to be filed by the applicant at each local immigration office, but if you leave it to us "administrative scriveners who can take care of your application", we can submit an application on behalf of the applicant. Applicants are exempt from appearing at the Immigration Bureau and can concentrate on their work and studies.

 

「申請取次行政書士」とは
what is "administrative scriveners who can take care of your application"

 

出入国管理に関する一定の研修を受けた行政書士で、申請人に代わって申請書当を提出することが認められた行政書士
An administrative scrivener who has received a certain level of training on immigration and can submit an application on behalf of the applicant.

再入国許可
Re-entry Permission

許可されている在留期間内(入管法第26条の2のみなし再入国の許可による場合は、在留期間内でかつ1年以内)に、いったん本国外に出国した後、再び入国し、在留しようとする場合に必要な許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national desires to re-enter Japan, to continue his or her residence after leaving Japan, during the authorized period or stay (in case or special re-entry permission under Article 26-2, during the authorized period of stay and in 1 year).

資格外活動許可
Perission to engage in an actibity other than that permitted by the status of residence previously granted

外国人が、現在与えられている在留資格に属する活動以外の、収入を伴う事業を運営する活動または報酬をうける活動を行おうとする場合に必要となる許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national desires to engage in an activity involving the management of business or the remuneration other than that permitted under his or her status of residence.

在留資格の変更許可
Permission to chage status or residence

外国人が、現在の在留資格に属する活動をやめて、あらたな在留資格に属する活動を行おうとする場合(たとえば、留学生が卒業後に、日本で就職し引き続き在留しようとする場合等)に必要な許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national desires to cease his or her current activities under the status of residence and to engage in an altogether new actibity which falls under another status of resdence.

在留期間の更新許可
Permission to extend period of stay

外国人が今与えられている在留期間を超えて、引き続き在留しようとする場合に必要な許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national desires to remain in Japan under the same status of residence beyond the period of stay granted, for the purpose of continuing the same actibity.

在留資格取得の許可
Permission to acquire status of residence

日本で出生した外国人や、日本の国籍を離脱するなどして外国人となった者が、在留資格を持って引き続き在留しようとする場合に必要な許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national who was born in Japan or a person who has become non-Japanese by oenouncing Japanese nationality etc. desires to remain inJapan.

永住許可
Permission for permanent residence

外国人が、在留資格永住者への変更を希望する場合、または新たに在留資格永住者の取得を希望する場合において必要な許可。
This permission is required when a foreign national wishes to change his or her status of residence from that with period of stay to permanent residence status or to acquire such a permanet status.

こんな時は Q&A

ビジネスで長期滞在していますが、休みを利用して帰国します
一時的に外国へ旅行し、再び同じ在留目的で入国を希望する場合は再入国許可を受けると便利です。
留学生として在留中ですが、アルバイトはできますか
許可された活動以外の就労活動(アルバイト)を行うことを希望する場合は資格外活動許可の申請が必要です。
大学教授として在留中ですが、大学との契約を延長したので、引き続き日本で教えたいのですが・・・
許可された在留期間を超えて在留を希望する場合在留期間更新許可の申請が必要です。
日本人と結婚したのですが…
現在の在留目的を変更して在留を希望する場合は在留資格変更許可の申請が必要です。
就職しようとする会社から、働いても良いよという証明書を提出するように言われましたが・・・
就労資格証明書の申請が必要です。
長く日本で生活してきたので、このまま日本で一生を過ごしたい
日本に永住を希望する場合永住許可の申請が必要です。
私たち外国人夫婦に子供が生まれました・・・
出生や日本国籍の離脱などにより、日本において外国人として在留することになった場合、在留資格取得の許可の申請をする必要があります。

在留資格に関する各種申請 記事一覧